WELCOME TO THE AMERICAN LEGION

America's Largest Veterans Service Organization

myLegion.org Icon
Social IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial Icons

 

Sixth District Unit Presidents ( or contact person) 2022-2023

 

Unit 12      P     Marge Gadbaw           310 Central Ave #203             Long Prairie, MN 56347          320-732-6364

Unit 14      P     Stella Wakonabo         802 18th St SW                         Bemidji, MN 56601                 218-556-3971

Unit 23      P     Gail Schabert               39609 257th Ave                      McGregor, MN 55760             218-768-7160

Unit 46      P     Gail Latytimer             20556 223rd St                         Little Falls, MN 56345             952-456-2732

Unit 49      P     Nina Hedstrom            2009 84th Ave SW                    Backus, MN 56435                  218-947-4166

Unit 67      P     Jesse Hoppe                512 Birch St S                          Sauk Centre, MN 56378          320-290-8761

Unit 70      P     Arlene Grover             40566 Pequot Dr                    Browerville, MN 56438           218-894-2254

Unit 76      C     Janet Frederichs          1765 14th St SW                      St. Cloud, MN 56301               320-290-3514

Unit 86      P     Muriel Kingsley           37613 495th Ln                        Palisade, MN 56469                218-256-9413

Unit 101    P     Kelly Stueve-Roering   420 1st St                                 Albany, MN 56307                  320-248-2473

Unit 112    P     Cathy Artman              19728m Ulysses St NW           Elk River, MN 55330               763-433-8535

Unit 134    P     Joanne Pels                 6987 County Road 38 NW      Walker, MN 56484                  218-547-1174

Unit 137    P     Susan Krystosek          18651 Indigo Trl                      Royalton, MN 56373               320-584-5814

Unit 147    P     Kathleen Poslusny       1320 Powell St N PO Box 292 Big Lake, MN 55309                612-219-2087

Unit 171    C    Marilynn Uselman      119 Lincoln Ave SW                Wadena, MN 56482                218-631-1480

Unit 193    P     Paula Hinds                 9540 Filly Trail                        Becker, MN 55308                  763-691-4405

Unit 202    P     Bonnie Durpe              2589 N Webb Lake Dr NW      Hackensack, MN 56452          218-682-2507

Unit 211    P     Mary Solarz                 PO Box 313                              Holdingford, MN 56340          320-250-6903

Unit 212    P     Linda Swanson     14009 Hummingbird Dr PO Box 504    Park Rapids, MN 56470    218-252-1165

Unit 213    P     Barbara Petersen        PO Box 221                              Clarissa, MN 56440                 218-756-2171

Unit 217    P     Rebecca Carlson         PO Box 68                                Baudette, MN 56623              218-790-1027

Unit 221    P     Althea Heim                39109 554th Ave                      Sartell, MN 56377                   320-654-1425

Unit 254    P     Bev Grose                    1606 Havens Moor                 Sauk Rapids, MN 56379          320-291-2115  

Unit 255    P     Sharon Berg                2527 Woodridge Lane            Brainerd, MN 56401               218-765-3249

Unit 261    P     Barbara Hopewell    9145 Olson Memorial Hwy #105     Golden Valley, MN 55427   612-454-2288

Unit 271    P     Betty Freilinger           702 W Main Street                  Paynesville, MN 56362           320-243-7660

Unit 284    P     Patricia Blue                9621 Fairview Ln NW              Bemidji, MN 56601                 320-981-0367

Unit 288    P     Carol Sanders              10512 County Road 8             Brooten, MN 56316                320-291-6478

Unit 292    P     Dolores Schroeder      736 4th Street NW                   Richmond, MN 56368             320-597-2655

Unit 293    P     Kathy Lucas                 740 Park Ave N PO Box 248    Browerville, MN 56438           320-594-6202

Unit 298    P     Essie Erickson              4780 105th Ave NE                  Foley, MN 56329                     320-968-7319

Unit 313    P     Launette Tisdale         32402 Forest Ln                      Burtrum, MN 56318                763-229-3411

Unit 328    P     Margaret Molus          31249 County Road 133         St. Joseph, MN 56374             320-363-7543

Unit 340    P     Jeanne Tix                   37410 W County Line Rd        Hill City, MN 55748                 218-697-2697

Unit 341    P     Barbara Specker         111 7thg Street NW                Little Falls, MN 56345             320-632-0777

Unit 350    P     Patricia Gunderson     115 E Elm Ave  PO Box 26       Upsala, MN 56384                  320-573-2088

Unit 354    P     Jennifer Engeldinger   16474 63rd St SE                      Becker, MN 55308                  320-291-6158

Unit 366    P     Lucinda Goepferd       PO Box 335                              Bertha, MN 56437                  218-924-2546

Unit 368    P     Judith Deibel               1131 Taylor Rd NW                 Backus, MN 56435                  218-947-3193

Unit 372    P     Karin Parker                12380 Highway 46                  Blackduck, MN 56661             218-368-8541

Unit 417    P     Kelly Andreasen          16376 2554th Ave                    Long Prairie, MN 56347          320-874-0518

Unit 428    P     Jan Curtis                    2636 15th St N                         St. Cloud, MN 56303               320-492-4406

Unit 438    P     Linda Olson                 11322 Spencer Rd NW            Bemidji, MN 56601                 218-444-2647

Unit 442    P     Judith Senkyr               1297 County Road 2 NW        Williams, MN 56686               218-783-4752

Unit 443    P     Erin Koop                     21910 Rocca Road                  Ironton, MN 56455                 218-851-6808

Unit 455    P     Anita Neu                    1106 1 ½ Street N                   Cold Spring, MN 56320           320-685-3287

Unit 456    P     Judy Metteer              212 Minn Ave E                       Sebeka, MN 56477                  218-544-0078

Unit 458    P     Rochelle Hinsz             6303 Macemon Rd NE            Remer, MN 56672                   218-566-2689

Unit 462    P     Linda Beck                   30993 170th St                         Akeley, MN 56433                  218-766-3516

Unit 470    P     Cheryl Hoyum             41510 Cabin Ln NE                  Kelliher, MN 56650                 218-647-8424

Unit 473    P     Tammy Kilman            PO Box 277                              Rice, MN 56367                       320-393-4545

Unit 482    P     Beatrice Schmidt         11011 Terry Rd                       Avon, MN 56310                     320-363-8619

Unit 500    P     Pamella Wiltsey          17197 County Road 36           Crosslake, MN 56442              218-270-0558

Unit 557    P     Barbara Mathison       PO Box 563                              Deerwood, MN 56444                        763-227-8348

Unit 560    P     Donna Schermann      13825 249th Ave NW               Zimmerman, MN                    763-213-9017

Unit 602    P     Lou Brown                   34738 Nature Road                 Foley, MN 56329                     320-355-2333

Unit 612    P     Patricia Stalboerger    23270 Janette Court               Paynesville, MN 56362           320-243-3287

Unit 613    P     Karen Grimes              3874 16th Street SW                Pine River, MN 56474             612-723-1800

Unit 621    P     Anne Nikolas               1730 14th St S                          St. Cloud, MN 56301               320-266-1479

Unit 627    P     Joan Quam                  9325 Interlachen Road           Lake Shore, MN 56468            218-820-9570

Unit 642    P     Phyllis Marstein          6186 90th Ave                          Bowlus, MN 56314                  320-573-2958

                                                                       


TOP