WELCOME TO THE AMERICAN LEGION

America's Largest Veterans Service Organization

myLegion.org Icon
Social IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial Icons

 

AMERICAN EDUCATION BOB MACE 12360  7TH st., waite park, mn  56387 3202536433 dbmace@charter.net
ALR LIAISON leslie kruft 17316  122d st., park rapids,MN  56470 2182553500 lkruft212@yahoo.com
AMERICANISM loyd (bud) stimmler 10740 80th ave., clear lake, MN  55319 3207615793 bogie375@gmail.com
BASEBALL Wess thompson 104 perimeter dr., sartell, MN  56377 3203098591 atalln@charter.net
BLOOD Michael Costello 706 West Broadway, Littlefalls,MN  56345 5073986336 costellomicheal68@gmail.com
BOY SCOUTS David Doubrava 708 2d St. , Sauk Centre,MN  56378 3202480447 doubravalake@gmail.com
BOYS STATE R. Murray Bright 26687  Itasca Drive, Akeley,MN  56433 6512635429 ipsofactormb@aol.com
CHILDREN AND YOUTH Terry Schwab 335 Golf View Dr., Albany,MN  56307 3202493521 tkschwab@albanytel.com
DISTRICT EMBLEM Lloyd Ricker 626 Aldon Park Rd., Paynsville,MN  56362 3203406077 ricker@mediacombb.net
EMPLOYMENT Dennis Schiffler 1082 Sunwood Park Lane, Waite Park,MN  56387 3208282392 denandbernie@gmail.com
ENERGY CONSERVATION Gene Hesse 611  1st Ave., Cold Spring,MN  56320 3202502462 pghesse2@gmail.com
LAW AND ORDER Ken Wood 2589101st St. NW, Zimmerman,MN  55398 7124010436 kwoodjrwood@outlook.com
LEGIONVILLE 2022-2023 Dr. CarlMoon 11220 Wild Rose Trl., Ealker,MN  56484 3207616962 crmoonidoc@yahoo.com
LEGISLATIVE Ken Toole 129750 Kingwood Dr., Baxter,MN  56425 2187800694 kenneth.toole@gmail.com
LRPC-2024  CHAIR Rick Cross 10491 Alcott Dr., Sauk Centre,MN 56378 7633707882 rec94990@gmail.com
LRPC-2023 Anthony Koop 21910 Rocca Rd., Ironton,MN 56455 2188332117

anthony.koop@cbcrown.com

LRPC-2022        
NATIONAL SECURITY Patrick Wolney 92600  2d Ave. S, Sauk Rapids,MN  56379 3202935143  
ORATORICAL Jim Lucas 765  12th Ave. SW, Pine River,MN  56474 2188217347 walkerpost2134@gmail.com
POST DEVELOPMENT CHAIR Jim Blakesley 319  4th St. NW, Aitkin,MN  56431 2189272027 jlblak@embarqmail.com
MEDIA/ COMMUNICATIONS Paul Edwards 16263 Miles Circle, Brainerd,MN  56401 2188203086 greyscouter@charter.net
REHAB ADVISOR Randy Tesdale 16892 Yale St NW, Elk River, MN 55330 763-458-4726 usa1vet@hotmail.com
SAL ADVISOR Steve Dircks 2201  6th St. N, St. Cloud,MN  56303 3202373666 salcomm1@aol.com
TROPHY AND ADARDS Jim Blakesley 319  4th St. NW, Aitkin,MN  56431 2189272027 jlblak@embargmail.com
VA REP. FARGO        
VA REP. ST. CLOUD Kenneth Johnstone 106  22d Ave. N, St. Cloud, MN  56303 3203711559 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
VA REP. MPLS. John Reibel 1866  75th St., Becker,MN  55308 7632614464 btv@izoom.net
FINANCE CHAIR 2022 Gene Hesse 611  1st Ave., Cold Spring,MN  56320 3202502462 pghesse2@gmail.com
FINANCE- 2023 Jim Blakesley 319  4th St. NW, Aitkin,MN  56431 2189272027 jlblak@embarqmail.com
FINANCE--2024 Mike Vanheel 44958  Cty. Rd. 75, Birtha,MN  56437 2184020208 mikevanheel1967@outlook.com
FINANCE-2025 Robert Albrecht 3638  Catbird Ln. NW, Hackensack,MN  56452 2186755211 ralbrecht@tds.net
TIME AND PLACE Kenneth Johnstone 106  22d Ave. N, St. Cloud, MN  56303 3203711559 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
JUNIOR SHOOTING SPORTS Mel Buessler 37253  173d St., Hillman,MN  56338 3202773304 melnetty@littlefalls.net
GIRLS FAST PITCH SOFTBALL Jim Birchem 1108 Joy Lane, Little Falls, MN  56345 3202449024 jimbo@eldercaremn.com


TOP