G-157225075-1

Department of Minnesota, 6th District

 

AMERICAN EDUCATION BOB MACE 12360  7TH st., waite park, mn  56387 3202536433 dbmace@charter.net
ALR LIAISON leslie kruft 17316  122d st., park rapids,MN  56470 2182553500 lkruft212@yahoo.com
AMERICANISM loyd (bud) stimmler 10740 80th ave., clear lake, MN  55319 3207615793 bogie375@gmail.com
BASEBALL Wess thompson 104 perimeter dr., sartell, MN  56377 3203098591 atalln@charter.net
BLOOD Michael Costello 706 West Broadway, Littlefalls,MN  56345 5073986336 costellomicheal68@gmail.com
BOY SCOUTS David Doubrava 708 2d St. , Sauk Centre,MN  56378 3202480447 doubravalake@gmail.com
BOYS STATE R. Murray Bright 26687  Itasca Drive, Akeley,MN  56433 6512635429 ipsofactormb@aol.com
CHILDREN AND YOUTH Terry Schwab 335 Golf View Dr., Albany,MN  56307 3202493521 tkschwab@albanytel.com
DISTRICT EMBLEM Lloyd Ricker 626 Aldon Park Rd., Paynsville,MN  56362 3203406077 ricker@mediacombb.net
EMPLOYMENT Dennis Schiffler 1082 Sunwood Park Lane, Waite Park,MN  56387 3208282392 denandbernie@gmail.com
ENERGY CONSERVATION Gene Hesse 611  1st Ave., Cold Spring,MN  56320 3202502462 pghesse2@gmail.com
LAW AND ORDER Ken Wood 2589101st St. NW, Zimmerman,MN  55398 7124010436 kwoodjrwood@outlook.com
LEGIONVILLE 2022-2023 Dr. CarlMoon 11220 Wild Rose Trl., Ealker,MN  56484 3207616962 crmoonidoc@yahoo.com
LEGISLATIVE Ken Toole 129750 Kingwood Dr., Baxter,MN  56425 2187800694 kenneth.toole@gmail.com
LRPC-2024  CHAIR Rick Cross 10491 Alcott Dr., Sauk Centre,MN 56378 7633707882 rec94990@gmail.com
LRPC-2023 Anthony Koop 21910 Rocca Rd., Ironton,MN 56455 2188332117

anthony.koop@cbcrown.com

LRPC-2022        
NATIONAL SECURITY Patrick Wolney 92600  2d Ave. S, Sauk Rapids,MN  56379 3202935143  
ORATORICAL Jim Lucas 765  12th Ave. SW, Pine River,MN  56474 2188217347 walkerpost2134@gmail.com
POST DEVELOPMENT CHAIR Jim Blakesley 319  4th St. NW, Aitkin,MN  56431 2189272027 jlblak@embarqmail.com
MEDIA/ COMMUNICATIONS Paul Edwards 16263 Miles Circle, Brainerd,MN  56401 2188203086 greyscouter@charter.net
REHAB ADVISOR Randy Tesdale 16892 Yale St NW, Elk River, MN 55330 763-458-4726 usa1vet@hotmail.com
SAL ADVISOR Steve Dircks 2201  6th St. N, St. Cloud,MN  56303 3202373666 salcomm1@aol.com
TROPHY AND ADARDS Jim Blakesley 319  4th St. NW, Aitkin,MN  56431 2189272027 jlblak@embargmail.com
VA REP. FARGO        
VA REP. ST. CLOUD Kenneth Johnstone 106  22d Ave. N, St. Cloud, MN  56303 3203711559 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
VA REP. MPLS. John Reibel 1866  75th St., Becker,MN  55308 7632614464 btv@izoom.net
FINANCE CHAIR 2022 Gene Hesse 611  1st Ave., Cold Spring,MN  56320 3202502462 pghesse2@gmail.com
FINANCE- 2023 Jim Blakesley 319  4th St. NW, Aitkin,MN  56431 2189272027 jlblak@embarqmail.com
FINANCE--2024 Mike Vanheel 44958  Cty. Rd. 75, Birtha,MN  56437 2184020208 mikevanheel1967@outlook.com
FINANCE-2025 Robert Albrecht 3638  Catbird Ln. NW, Hackensack,MN  56452 2186755211 ralbrecht@tds.net
TIME AND PLACE Kenneth Johnstone 106  22d Ave. N, St. Cloud, MN  56303 3203711559 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
JUNIOR SHOOTING SPORTS Mel Buessler 37253  173d St., Hillman,MN  56338 3202773304 melnetty@littlefalls.net
GIRLS FAST PITCH SOFTBALL Jim Birchem 1108 Joy Lane, Little Falls, MN  56345 3202449024 jimbo@eldercaremn.com